Openlibrary.Org - Info openlibrary.org

openlibrary.org receives about 39,500 unique visitors and 116,525 (2.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $646.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $519,743.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank openlibrary.org is ranked number 17,827 in the world and 0.0079% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94118, United States and links to network IP address 207.241.225.202. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - openlibrary.org

Welcome to Open Library (Open Library)
How did openlibrary.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is openlibrary.org?

39.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
39,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,185,000
Pages per Visit:
2.95
Daily Pageviews:
116,525
Alexa Rank:
17,827 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0079%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.9%34.6%8997
India 15.1%20.1%9163
Indonesia 3.6%2.2%8127
United Kingdom 3.0%2.9%13463
South Africa 3.0%4.1%4325
Australia 2.8%4.7%6659
Brazil 2.8%3.3%13635
Russian Federation 2.3%1.1%45323
Pakistan 2.2%1.9%8953
Spain 1.9%1.4%17787
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.4%8954
Canada 1.6%0.9%18759
Italy 1.4%1.6%19959
Mexico 1.4%0.9%16520
France 1.2%0.8%29637
Nigeria 1.0%0.4%13272
Singapore 0.9%0.7%8707
Egypt 0.9%0.6%16279
Turkey 0.9%1.1%31031
Germany 0.8%0.5%52467
Poland 0.8%0.4%27029
Sweden 0.7%0.5%12400
Switzerland 0.7%1.0%7197
Iran 0.7%0.6%33092
Japan 0.6%0.5%89890
Philippines 0.5%0.4%12608
Romania 0.5%0.3%20077

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
openlibrary.org
99.12%99.22%2.60
covers.openlibrary.org
1.37%0.74%1.4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush openlibrary.org
Domain:
  openlibrary.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,365
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is openlibrary.org?

Facebook:
  9,505
Google +:
  656
Linkedin:
  92
Stumbles:
  392,719
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  6

How much openlibrary.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$646.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,380.00
Yearly Revenue:
$235,790.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 40,318$462.44
Australia 5,477$41.24
India 23,422$37.47
South Africa 4,778$21.07
United Kingdom 3,379$21.05
Canada 1,049$7.35
Switzerland 1,165$7.07
Brazil 3,845$6.81
Italy 1,864$6.51
France 932$4.38
Saudi Arabia 1,631$3.30
Indonesia 2,564$3.15
Sweden 583$3.10
Germany 583$2.81
Russian Federation 1,282$2.60
Singapore 816$2.44
Pakistan 2,214$2.35
Japan 583$1.86
Spain 1,631$1.81
Turkey 1,282$1.40
Nigeria 466$1.22
Mexico 1,049$1.02
Poland 466$0.84
Iran 699$0.81
Philippines 466$0.76
Egypt 699$0.57
Romania 350$0.41

How much money do openlibrary.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$117.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,536.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,028.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,780
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
623,397
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,584,665
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,257$83.24
India 6,558$10.49
Australia 1,095$8.25
United Kingdom 541$3.37
Canada 262$1.84
Indonesia 1,487$1.83
Switzerland 210$1.27
Italy 317$1.11
Sweden 163$0.87
Germany 169$0.82
Pakistan 708$0.75
Singapore 237$0.71
Saudi Arabia 343$0.69
France 103$0.48
South Africa 96$0.42
Brazil 231$0.41
Spain 310$0.34
Poland 154$0.28
Russian Federation 77$0.16
Iran 112$0.13
Turkey 90$0.10
Mexico 94$0.09
Romania 73$0.09
Japan 17$0.06
Philippines 33$0.05
Egypt 35$0.03
Nigeria 9$0.02

How much is openlibrary.org worth?

Website Value:
$519,743.96

Where is openlibrary.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.241.225.202
ASN:
AS7941 
ISP:
Internet Archive 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94118
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.241.225.202

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does openlibrary.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1204 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

openlibrary.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

openlibrary.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to openlibrary.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/0.8.54
Date: Tue, 14 Oct 2014 15:47:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://openlibrary.org/
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/0.8.54
Date: Tue, 14 Oct 2014 15:47:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 161
Connection: close
Location: https://openlibrary.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.8.54
Date: Tue, 14 Oct 2014 15:47:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-OL-Stats: "MC 5 0.017 TT 0 0.475"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.archive.org 1200
SOA 1200
Mname ns1.archive.org
Rname hostmaster.archive.org
Serial Number 2014120400
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 207.241.225.202 1200
NS ns1.archive.org 1200
NS ns3.archive.org 1200
NS sfba.sns-pb.isc.org 1200
NS ams.sns-pb.isc.org 1200
NS ord.sns-pb.isc.org 1200
NS ns2.archive.org 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-25
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...

Last update was 724 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
openlibrary.org widget